RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Shaker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Latham, New York
445 Watervliet-shaker Rd, Latham, New York, 12110, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Courtney Guthrie
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (11)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (15)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (14)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (1)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (13)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh A. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Soprano, Danielle
8
Queensbury
7:00.6
1
2
Bartlett, Alexis
8
Queensbury
7:07.6
2
3
Raffa, Grace
09
Pearl River
7:12.1
3
4
Mellino, Hannah
09
Cornwall Central
7:12.5
4
5
Meek, Madelynn
09
Thousand Islands
7:12.9
5
6
McCarthy, Jessica
09
Pearl River
7:13.3
6
7
Kuhn, Amy
09
Pearl River
7:16.5
7
8
Atamanchuk, Emily
8
Queensbury
7:18.6
8
9
Hayes, Emma
09
Queensbury
7:22.3
9
10
Munterich, Abby
09
Cornwall Central
7:23.3
10
11
Richardson, Haley
8
Queensbury
7:25.6
11
12
Doonan, Hanna
09
Thousand Islands
7:30.5
12
13
McMorrow, Molly
09
Pearl River
7:31.3
13
14
Jenkins, Amy
09
Thousand Islands
7:32.5
14
15
McAveney, Haley
09
New Milford
7:33.5
15
16
Fiorillo, Emily
09
St John The Bapt
7:34.4
16
17
Kenyon, Laura
09
Queensbury
7:34.8
17
18
Ryan, Cristen
09
Pearl River
7:35.2
18
19
Considine, Liz
8
Pearl River
7:36.2
19
20
Arena, Alexandra
09
St Anthony's
7:36.8
20
21
Arena, Victoria
09
St Anthony's
7:40.2
21
22
McGuire, Shea
09
Villa Walsh Acad
7:43.0
22
23
Wallace, Briana
8
Cornwall Central
7:43.5
23
24
Russ, Hannah
09
St Anthony's
7:44.2
24
25
Connolly, Erin
09
St Anthony's
7:44.8
25
26
Gmelich, Caroline
09
Trinity Hall
7:45.3
26
27
Henry, Kristen
09
Cornwall Central
7:46.5
27
28
Brand, Cynthia
09
St Anthony's
7:47.1
28
29
Byrnes, Bridget
8
Pearl River
7:47.6
29
30
Blakely, Alyssa
09
Thousand Islands
7:48.5
30
31
McGuinness, Patricia
09
St John The Bapt
7:50.5
31
32
Ragno, Jillian
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:51.9
32
33
Klienman, Olivia
09
Hunterdon Centra
7:57.7
33
34
Vullo, Guilianna
09
St John The Bapt
7:58.9
34
35
Bonomi, Lauren
09
St John The Bapt
7:59.3
35
36
Zook, Madison
09
Hunterdon Centra
8:00.1
36
37
Amalfitano, Riley
09
Villa Walsh Acad
8:00.7
37
38
Tormo, Marisa
09
New Milford
8:01.6
38
39
Ackley, Meredith
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
8:02.4
39
40
Brown, Brittany
09
Thousand Islands
8:03.9
40
41
Morel, Rebecca
09
Villa Walsh Acad
8:05.2
41
42
Magala, Caitlyn
09
New Milford
8:07.2
42
43
Bernier, Julia
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:08.8
43
44
Myatt, Brooke
09
Thousand Islands
8:09.9
44
45
Borgos, Margaret
8
Queensbury
8:10.7
45
46
Sykes, Charlotte
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
8:13.9
46
47
Hopkins, Dominique
09
Nottingham-1
8:14.4
47
48
Gilbert, Maeve
09
Villa Walsh Acad
8:15.3
48
49
Lennon, Kristi
09
Hunterdon Centra
8:19.3
49
50
Thomas, Cady
09
Maria Regina
8:20.2
50
51
Pierson, April
09
Shaker
8:20.7
51
52
Modderman, Grace
09
Trinity Hall
8:21.0
52
53
Fischer, Erin
09
Villa Walsh Acad
8:21.4
53
54
Wolf, Malia
09
Trinity Hall
8:21.8
54
55
Cushing, Sarah
09
Thousand Islands
8:22.9
55
56
Boylan, Mary Grace
09
Cornwall Central
8:23.4
56
57
Hotchkiss, Allie
09
Nottingham-1
8:24.3
57
58
Ramirez, Khalil
09
New Milford
8:24.7
58
59
Potwick, Maggie
09
Hunterdon Centra
8:25.1
59
60
Corker, Katie
8
Suffern
8:25.4
60
61
Kawatra, Pallavi
09
Trinity Hall
8:25.8
61
62
Bauman, Hanna
09
Rush Henrietta S
8:26.3
62
63
Morrisroe, Erin
09
St Anthony's
8:26.8
63
64
Ormiston, Julia
09
Cornwall Central
8:27.2
64
65
Rizzo, Kaeli
09
Mt Saint Dominic
8:27.9
65
66
Helsingius, Darcy
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
8:30.2
66
67
Vallon, Emma
09
Fox Lane
8:32.1
67
68
McGrath, Amy
09
St John The Bapt
8:32.4
68
69
Hydon, Samantha
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:32.7
69
70
Cucolo, Corine
09
Villa Walsh Acad
8:33.1
70
71
Gonzales, Pia
09
New Milford
8:33.9
71
72
Salvatore, Nina
09
Mt Saint Dominic
8:35.2
72
73
Weber, Christiane
09
St Anthony's
8:39.6
73
74
Purinton-Estey, Sophie
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:42.4
74
75
Hazelton, Anna
8
Shaker
8:43.4
75
76
Woodward, Gracie
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:44.3
76
77
Guthrie, Courtney
8
Shaker
8:45.0
77
78
Bassett, Emma
09
Fox Lane
8:47.7
78
79
Stusnick, Julia
09
Mt Saint Dominic
8:48.4
79
80
Babb, Georgia
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:51.8
80
81
Makoyi, Pontiana
8
Shaker
8:58.4
81
82
Miner, Meredith
7
Colonie Central
8:59.2
82
83
Antoine, Lyara
09
Mt Saint Dominic
9:01.1
83
84
miller, tina
09
Seaford
9:05.7
84
85
Payenski, Becky
09
Hunterdon Centra
9:08.2
85
86
Summers, Cameron
09
Fox Lane
9:09.0
86
87
Smallman, Kerry
09
Mt Saint Dominic
9:11.6
87
88
Brittan, Julia
09
St John The Bapt
9:15.1
88
89
Tophoff, Nina
09
Fox Lane
9:18.3
89
90
Sherman, Anna
7
Mohonasen
9:21.1
90
91
Jessell, Melyn
09
Cornwall Central
9:23.2
91
92
Woodard, Joy
7
Colonie Central
9:32.3
92
93
Stanford, Kate
09
Hunterdon Centra
9:33.1
93
94
Bennett, Iris
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
9:34.2
94
95
Koerwer, Holly
09
Trinity Hall
9:37.0
95
96
Biebel, Amelia
09
Trinity Hall
9:38.3
96
97
McDermott, Brinn
09
Mohonasen
9:39.9
97
98
Davidson, Olivia
7
Colonie Central
9:41.8
98
99
Bayard, Christina
09
Bellows Free Aca
9:42.4
99
100
Zinzi, Olivia
09
Fox Lane
9:43.1
100
101
Hahn, Stephanie
09
St John The Bapt
9:44.9
101
102
Marks, Julia
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
9:51.7
102
103
Grossberndt, Asha
09
Fox Lane
9:52.8
103
104
Craig, Anna
8
Shaker
9:55.8
104
105
Kalpaxis, Vicky
8
Shaker
9:59.3
105
106
Clary, Marni
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
10:01.8
106
107
Golden, Lily
10
Seaford
10:02.9
107
108
Andrew, Maria
09
Mohonasen
10:08.3
108
109
Reda, Hannah
09
Maria Regina
10:10.3
109
110
Satalof, Sydney
09
New Milford
10:11.5
110
111
Bailey, Renee
09
Mt Saint Dominic
10:41.3
111
112
Rosario, Julia Del
09
New Milford
10:54.3
112
113
Bowen, Joyce
09
Maria Regina
11:02.7
113
114
Sanders, Katelyn
09
Bellows Free Aca
11:22.0
114
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
139 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Colonie Central High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Shaker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Latham, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
11
12
2014
12
2013
15
17
2012
18
15
2011
8
4
2010
13
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!